All natural ingredient skincare, footcare, household guide.

Jojoba Organic Essential Oil

Jojoba Organic Essential Oil, use on skin and hair to moisturize and heal …

 

DID YOU KNOW?

The Jojoba plant (Simmondsia chinensis) is a shrub that’s native to Arizona, California, and Mexico.

Jojoba Oil is actually a liquidJojoba Organic Essential Oil that’s extracted from the plant’s seed.

Refined jojoba oil is colorless and odorless.

Jojoba oil is very stable and doesn’t become rancid or lose antioxidants even after long periods of storage.

Gentle enough to be used on sensitive skin without causing allergic reactions.

Jojoba oil is a fungicide, and can be used for controlling mildew.

 

Add Jojoba Oil to your facial moisturizer for increased nourishing.

Pure Organic Jojoba Essential Oil

Organic, 100 % Pure & Natural Contains vitamins and minerals essential for healthy skin and hair.

Jojoba Oil will not irritate and it’s non-allergenic and can be used as an eye makeup remover without any issues.

Other uses for Jojoba Oil are as a massage oil, hair conditioner for those with a dry scalp or to tame the frizzies. Use as a lip balm, on cuticles, as an acne treatment and for shaving.

Due to Jojoba Oil’s anti inflammatory abilities, can be used in remedies to help with wound healing, to reduce skin infections and help slow the aging of skin.

Used topically to calm psoriasis and eczema symptoms. Can be applied to sunburned skin to soothe and reduce inflammation.

More Jojoba Organic Essential Oil information and usesJojoba Organic Essential Oil information and uses at amazon, with customer reviews.

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestShare on Google+Share on StumbleUponEmail this to someone
Share Us with Your Friends!
Top